MY 21

My 21 people.


1.Naveen Murugesan
2.Hari Saran
3.Padhu Shanmugam
4.Cynthia
5.Pranav Sai
6.Shilpa Govindan
7.Cleopatra
8.Apoorva Balasubramaniam
9.Aarti Ramanathan
10.Keerthana Prakash
11.Ramraj R
12.Jithu Natarajan
13.Arvind Dink
14.Nithya Lakshmi
15.Vishnu Priya
16.Ramya Reddy
17.Monica Rathi
18.Sonal Bothra
19.Suhirtha Viswanathan
20.Nagu Palaniappan
21.Sindu Meena



1. How did you meet 18?
Same College


2. What would you have done if you had never met 9?
Hmmm... probably never learned how to 'Take things slowly' this early

3. What would you do if you ever dated 5?
The fact being he is my little brother, I would be running the risk of people calling me )(*&^%#$%^&*()

4. Have you ever seen 17 cry?
Nope (Hope not!)

5. Would 4 and 16 make a good couple?
Nope, they are both straight.

6. Describe 21
My noisy lovable junior

7.Do you like 13?
Of course, my most adorable friend.

8. When was the last time you talked to 19?
Her birthday :D

9. Would you ever date 1?
Cannot hurt to say I considered it once upon a time. But no, would not.

10. Where does 15 live?
Coimbatore

11. What is the best thing about 7?
Straight forwardness.

12.Describe 5 in one word.
Sweetheart. My lil brother.

13.Is 7 pretty?
I would say handsome.

15. What was your first impression of 20?
Timid and noisy (at the same time)

16. How did you meet 2?
My bullying classmate form high school.

17. Is 1 your best friend?
Yes, and that's why he is number 1.

18. Have you seen 6 in the last one month?
Nope :(


19. When was the last time you saw 16
About 3 months

20. Have you been to 9's house?
hmm.. No. But her room no.9 - Yes!


21. When is the next time you'll see 10?
If the trip plan works, soon.

22. Do you know a secret about 8?

YESSSSSS. Now my head is screaming to tell someone.

23. Describe the relationship between 21 and 19.
Senior and junior form school. Best friends.

24. What is your friendship like with 18?
I pay for her pani puri and bhal puri from monica's wallet and then I help her finish it.

25. Have you ever danced with 6?
Yea!

26. How long have you known 13?
7 years

27. Does 7 have a boyfriend/girlfriend?
Nope, I do know she is interested in someone.

28. Have you ever wanted to punch 17 in the face?
Oh YEAH!

29. Has 12 met your mother?
Nope, but he will soon.

30 . How did you meet 16?
College

31. Have you travelled anywhere with 15?
yeah many times.

32. If you gave 3 $100 what would they spend it on?
He will never take money from me. And I will never give him any.

33. What is your best memory of 11?
EVERY Phonecall.

34. What is the best thing about 14?
Her Patience.

35. Could you ever fall in love with 2?
Hahaha no!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Me Before You - Jojo Moyes - book review

connie - warmth.

What are mommies talking about these days?