Posts

Showing posts from November 15, 2008

The only time I'm angry with Subway!

This is probably the only time I will say I'm actually ANGRY with SUBWAY! I had ordered my Meatball sub about 1.5 hours back and it hasn't come as yet. Yes, 1.5 hours. AARRGH! I'm dying of hunger! SUBWAY hunger!

OK hold on.. door bell.

... yeah, it was SUBWAY. But I sent the guy back. I know I didn't do the right thing for myself and my tummy (poor tummy) but I'm sure this is gonna be a good incident to teach delivery people their core job! This not being the first time BTW. Last Friday Jeanette and I ordered ourselves lavish dinner with cookies from here. We paid the guy and bit into our subs. All done. Now it was cookie time. For Jeanette it was first time - the cookie ordering thing. But I always did. They r little pieces of heaven! The cookies we got were SOOOO hard! I was completely shocked so I immediately called SUBWAY and informed them and also made myself sound stern enough so they would not do it to other customers as well. When I made my order today mad…

Ortist madness @ work!